dividend policy - Ten Square Games - one of the biggest mobile games development company in Poland

Divident
policy.

Ten Square Games’ policy for paying a dividend is to pay dividends according to the relevant provisions of applicable laws and to the extent the company has financial resources which can be used to pay a dividend considering factors which influence the financial situation, business results and capital needs of the company.

The resolution on profit share and payment of dividends is adopted by the General Meeting. The Board plans to recommend to the General Meeting to allocate up to 75 percent of consolidated net profit depending on the needs in terms of liquidity and investment plans of the company, starting from profits from 2018 (on condition that the individual net profit allows payment of such an amount).

Dividend paid for years 2014-2019

Data in PLN201420152016201720182019
Consolidated net profitn/a2,122,6313,302,2738,412,04536,467,51176,385,801
Standalone net profit2,424,5252,729,1282,861,5577,304,84237,022,95173,796,395
Dividend payment2,424,5252,729,1282,863,1106,308,88027,310,50027,371,906
Dividend per sharen/an/an/a0,86723,783,78
Dividend raten/an/an/an/a3%0,74%
Dividend payout ratio (related to standalone profit)100%100%87%86%75%37%
Dividend payout ratio (related to consolidated profit)n/a129%100%75%74%36%
Dividend right day28.03.201805.06.201929.05.2020
Dividend payment day25.06.201819.06.201910.06.2020

Let’s keep in touch.

Administartorem danych osobowych jest Ten Square Games S.A. z siedzibą we Wrocławiu. Więcej informacji o przetwarzaniu danych osobowych przez Ten Square Games S.A. znajdziesz tutaj

CONTACT US